Caroline County Public Schools bus routes for 2014-15

Posted on Monday, August 11, 2014 at 6:38 pm

All students need to be at their stops approximately 10 minutes before pick-up.

BOWLING GREEN, MILFORD AREA:

Bus No. 65

Students: 6-12

Drivers Name: BARBARA GUY

Students 6-12, First pickup at approximately at 6:15 a.m. Travel on Rt. 207(W. Broaddus Ave.) to Rt. 619 (Milford St.) then travel to Rt.1210 (Martin St). Leave Rt. 1210 (Martin St). Take left on Rt. 207 (W. Broaddus Ave) take a left on Rt. 1202 (Anderson Ave). Take a left on Rt. 619 (Milford St.) to Rt. 1215      ( White St.) then take a left onto Rt. 1201 (Maury Ave.) go back to Rt.1210 (Main St.) to Rt. 619 (Chase St). Travel to Bowling Green Meadows Subdivision. Return to Rt. 619 (Chase St.) to Rt. 1206 (Butler St) Travel to Rt. 1204 (Courthouse Ln) to Rt.1229 (Travis St). Turn right on Rt. 207 (E. Broaddus Ave) to Rt. 301 (A.P. Hill Blvd) Go to Wagon Wheel Subdivision; leave Rt. 1240 (Wagon Wheel). After picking up in A.P. Hill, travel to CMS & CHS.

Bus No. 41

Students: K-5

Drivers Name: BRENDA FORTUNE

Students:  K-5, First pickup approximately 7:55 a.m. Starts on Rt. 301(Richmond Turnpike), north on Rt. 2(Fredericksburg Turnpike) to 631(Farmer Dr.), right on 631(Farmer Dr.) to dead end, back to Rt. 2, cross Rt. 2 onto Rt. 631 (Farmer Dr.) west, 631 (Farmer Dr.) back to Rt. 2, south on 2 to Rt. 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd.), right on Rt. 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd) to Caroline Manor, left on Rt. 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd) to Rt. 619 (Milford Dr.), left on Rt. 619 (Milford Dr.) to Rt. 301, right to 301, then to BGE.

Bus No. 19

Students:  6-12 and K-5

Drivers Name: OTIS DAVIS

Students 6-12, First pickup approximately 6:10 a.m. Starts on Rt.619 (Chase St) at Lakeshore Trailer Park, left on Rt. 619(Chase St) to by-pass, stay on 619 (Chase St) to Travis Lane, Travis Lane to 1206 (Butler Street), 1206 (Butler Street) to 301, left on 301 to traffic light, left on 301 to 695 (Braswell St), right on 695 (Braswell St) to 1230 (Sarah Street), from Sarah to 1245, right on 1245 back to 695 (Braswell St), right on 695 (Braswell St) to 301 (Richmond Tpke), right on 301 (Richmond Tpke) then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run – Students:  K-5, First pickup approximately 7:45 a.m. Starts on Rt. 641(Hampton Manor Rd) to 608 (Seals Rd) to 621 (Locust Hill), right on 621 (Locust Hill) to 747 (Locust Grove), left on 640 (Maracossic Dr) to 641 (Perimeter Rd) back to 640 (Smoots Rd), 640 (Smoots Rd) to 667 (Chase St), right on 667 (Chase St) to 619 (Chase St), left on 619 (Chase St) to Lakeshore Mobil Home Park, left to intersection of Hank Court and Duck Lane, turn around, back to 619 (Chase St), right on 619 (Chase St) to 640 (Wrightsville Rd), right on 640 (Wrightsville Rd) to 1116 (Maple St), left on 1116 (Maple Street) to dead-end, turn around, back to 640(Wrightsville Rd), left on 640 (Wrightsville Rd) to 301  then to BGE.

Bus No.16

Students: 6 – 12 and K-5

Drivers Name: KAREN MUNDIE

Students 6-12, First pickup approximately 6:20 a.m. Starts Rt. 301 at Joe Adams Dr., north on 301 to Rt. 2, north on 2 to Rt. 631 (Covington Rd), right on 631(Covington Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 2., cross 2 onto Rt. 631 (Farmer Dr) back to Rt. 2., right on 2 to Rt. 1218 (Tinder Dr), right on 1218 (Tinder Dr) to Rt. 1219 (Crystal Ct), right on 1219 (Crystal Ct) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 2, right on 2 to 207 to Rt. 722 (Colonial), left on 722 (Colonial) to Rt. 1105 (Francis Ave), left on 1105 (Francis Ave) to Rowe Street (1101), back to 1105 (Francis Ave) to 1111(Wagner St), from 1111 (Wagner St) to 1107 (Motor Ave), 1107 (Motor Ave) to 1108, 1108 to 1106, 1106 to Rt. 722(Nelson Hill), left on 722(Nelson Hill) crossing railroad tracks, 722(Nelson Hill) to 207, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K – 5 First pick-up approximately 7:36 a.m., Starts on Rt. F-814 (School St) to dead-end, turn around go back to 1234, left on 1234 to 1235, turn around go back to 301, right on 301 to bypass to 301 to 1240 (Wagon Wheel Lane), turn around, back to 301 to east to A.P. Hill Campground, turn around, back to A.P. Hill Housing Development, 301 to Metro Trailer Park. Turn around back to 301.  Left on 301 to Bowling Green Motel to 207-301 intersection, left on 301 to 1217, left on 1217 to 1229, left on 1229 to 1204, right on 1204 to 1206, left on 1206 to 619, left on 619 go approximately ½ mile, turn around, then to Bowling Green Meadows subdivision, then to BGE.

Bus No. 22

Students: K-5

Drivers Name: JANE HUDSON

Students:  K-5, First pickup approximately 7:50 a.m. Starts on Rt. 640 (New Baltimore Rd), West on 640 (New Baltimore Rd), to 750 (Alex Ln) dead end, turn around, back to 640 (New Baltimore Rd), left on 640 (New Baltimore Rd), to 628 (Antioch Rd), right on 628 (Antioch Rd) to 722 (Nelson Hill Rd), right on 722(Colonial Rd) to 1107 (Church St), right on 1111 (Wagner St) to Rt. 722 (Colonial Rd), right on 722 (Colonial Rd), to 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd), Right on 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd) to 619 (Milford St). All pickups on 12l6 (Elliott Dr), 1216 (Elliott Dr) to 1201 (Maury Avenue), all pickups on Maury Avenue to 301 to Rt. 695, right on 695 to 1224 (Steigleder’s Subdivision), west on 1224 to 1225, right on 1225, circle back to 695, right on 695 to 301, then to BGE.

Bus No.  47

Students: 6-12 and K-5

Drivers Name: CHRIS MARTIN

Students 6-12, Starts at 6:08 a.m. at Rte. 605 (Paige Rd.) to left on Rte. 632 (Cedon Rd.) to right on Rte. 633 (Nancy Wright Dr.) to left on Rte. 605 (Paige Rd.) cross over Rte. 1 onto Rte. 605 (Mayre Rd.) left on Rte. 603 (Arcadia Rd.) to left on Rte. 632 (Quarters Rd) to right on Rte. 1420 (French Ln.) turnaround right on 632 (Quarters Rd.) then to CHS & CMS.

Students K – 5, First pickups approximately 7:25 a.m. Starts on Rte.713 (Minor Lane) to Rte. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) right on Rt. 638 (South River Rd) turnaround at Church, back to Rte.639 (Ladysmith Rd.), make a left then right on to Rte. 685 (Vip John Rd.), loop around back to Ladysmith Rd., make right on Rte. 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd.) to right on 601 (Golansville Rd) left on Rte. 714 (Boulware Rd.) back to Rte. 207 left on Rte. 601 (Penola Rd.), turnaround at Railroad Tracks then back to Rte. 207 to right on 1202 (Anderson Ave) left on Rte. 1222 (Lee St.) then to Rte. 1210(Martin St.) to left on Rte. 1216 (Elliott St.) to Rte. 1201 (Maury St) then to Rte. 695 (Edwards Rd.) to right on Rte. 1230 (Sara St.) turnaround the back to Edwards Rd. to Rte.301 (Richmond Tnpke.), then to BGE.

Bus No. 10

Students: K-5 and 6-12

Driver’s Name: SANDY COLEMAN

Students 6-12, First pickup approximately 6:25 a.m. on 301 (Richmond Tpke.), then to 647 (Doggetts Folk Rd), left on 647(Doggetts Folk Rd) to 1310 (Chaucer St), left on 1310 (Chaucer St.). In Ellsinore Sub, Rt. 1310 (Chaucer St) to 1311 (Jocasta Ave), right on 1311 (Jocasta Ave) to 648 (Sunshine School Rd), right on 648 (Sunshine School Rd), back to 301 (Richmond Tpke.), one more stop then to CMS & CHS

Second Run- Students K-5,  First pickup approximately 8 a.m. Starts on Rt. 628 (Antioch Rd) to 640 (Industrial Dr.), left on 640 (Industrial Dr) to dead-end, turn around, back to 628 (Antioch Rd) to 722 (Nelson Hill Rd), left on 722 (Nelson Hill Rd) to 770, left on 770 to dead-end, back to 722 (Nelson Hill Rd), left on 722 (Nelson Hill Rd) to 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd), left on 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd) to 676 (Devils Three Jump), then to BGE.

CORBIN AREA

Bus No. 32

Students:  K-5

Driver’s Name: PAULA GLASS

Students K – 5, First pickup approximately 7 a.m. Starts on Rt. 732 (Twin Cedar Dr.) then left on Rte. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd.) then left on Rte. 2 (Fredericksburg Tnpke.) then left on Rte. 745 (Widewake Dr.) left on Rte. 668 (Longbranch Rd.) then to Rte. 1048  (Caroline Village Rd.) then left on Rte. 668 (Longbranch Rd.) then left back to Rte. 2 to the County line. Back up Rte. 2 to right on Rte. 775 (Rural Acre Dr.) back to Rte. 2 then to BGE.

Bus No.  18

Students:  6-12

Driver’s Name: AMY LESTER

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:05 a.m., Starts Rt. 2, to Widewake Dr. to 668 (Long Branch Rd), right on 668 (Long Branch Rd) to Caroline Village then to 609 (Macedonia Rd), left on 609 (Macedonia Rd) approximately 1 ¼ mile, turn around, go back to 668 (Long Branch Rd), right on 668 (Long Branch Rd) to Rt. 2 (Fredericksburg Tpke), left on 2 (Fredericksburg Tpke) to Spotsylvania Line, turn around, Rt. 2(Fredericksburg Tpke) south to 301, 301 south to 1201, right on 1201 to 207, left on 207(Rogers Clark Blvd), then to CMS & CHS.

GUINEA, WOODFORD, & PAIGE AREA:

Bus No. 63

Students: 6 – 12 and K-5

Driver’s Name: PAULA POHLIG

Students 6 – 12, First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts  on Rt.1,  Rt.1 South to Rt.748 (Opal Ln). Left on Rt. 748 (Opal Ln) to Pleasant View, right on Pleasant View to Rt. 748 (Opal Ln), right on Rt.748 (Opal Ln) to Peaceful Valley, turn around back to Rt. 748 (Opal Ln). Turn right on Rt. 1. Go Rt. 1 to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd), turn left on Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 607, go Rt. 607 to Rt. 1. Turn right on Rt. 1. Go Rt. 1 to Rt.652 (Cool Water Dr.). Turn left on Rt.652 (Cool Water Dr.), follow to Rt. 716 (Moncure Dr.), and turn left on Rt. 716 (Moncure Dr.) to Rt. 642 (Cammac Dr.). Turn left on Rt.642 (Cammac Dr.), go to end and turn around, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students K-5, First pickup approximately 7 a.m., Starts on Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Dr.) West Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Dr.) to Rt.607 (Guinea Station Rd), left on Rt.607 (Guinea Station Rd) to Rt.609 (Rozell Rd.) right on Rt.609 (Rozell Rd) to Rt.626 (Woodford Rd), right on Rt.626 (Woodford Rd.) to Rt.609 (Woodslane Rd), left on Rt. 609 (Woodslane Rd) to (Mount Pleasants Subdivision), right on Rt. 609 (Woodslane Rd) back to Rt. 626 (Woodford Rd) to Rt. 605 (Paige Rd), left on Rt. 605 (Paige Rd) to Rt. 638 (South River Rd), right on Rt. 638 (South River Rd) approximately 1 ¼ mile, turn around back to Rt. 605 (Paige Rd), then to BGE.

Bus No. 24

Students:  6-12

Driver’s Name: WAYNE HOCKADAY

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:00 a.m., Starts on Rte1 Jefferson Davis Hwy. Right on 605 (Paige Rd), left on 632 (Edge Hill Academy Rd.). Go left on Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson) follow 606 (Stonewall Jackson) to755 (Guinea Dr.), turn around right on Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson). Right on 737 (Ormesby Lane) to dead-end turns around left on to Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson) to Rt. 609 (Macedonia Rd), back to Rt. 660 (Claiborne Crossing Rd) to Rt. 1021 (Tumbleweed Pl), left on 1020 (Tanglewood Dr.) then right on 1021(Tumbleweed Pl) back to Rt. 660 (Claiborne Crossing Rd) right on 609 (Macedonia Rd) to Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson) to Route 2 then to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  34

Students:  6-12

Driver’s Name: ERICA DAVIDSON

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 5:50 a.m. Starts on Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd). 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd) to 772 (Twin Cedars Dr), turn right on 772 (Twin Cedars Dr). 772 (Twin Cedars Dr) to 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd), turn right on 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd) to Spotsylvania County line, turn around back to 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd) to 607 (Guinea Station Rd), turn left on 607 (Guinea Station Rd). 607 (Guinea Station Rd) to 609 (Rozell Rd), turn left on 609 (Rozell Rd). 609 (Rozell Rd) to 626 (Woodford Rd), turn right on 626 (Woodford Rd) turn around and go back to 609 (Rozell Rd). Turn right on 609 (Rozell Rd) then to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  36

Students:   6-12 and K – 5

Driver’s Name: SONYA HUNTER

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:10 a.m., Starts on 742 (Rylands Rd), go to end turn around to Rt 1Jefferson Davis Hwy). Turn right on Rt. 1(Jefferson Davis Hwy). Rt. 1(Jefferson Davis Hwy). to774 (Wayne Ave), left on 774 (Wayne Ave). Go to end, turn around back to Rt. 1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy). Rt 1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy) to 632 (Cedon Rd), turn left on 632 (Cedon Rd). 632 (Cedon Rd), to 605, turn right on 605 (Paige Rd). 605 (Paige Rd) to 638 (South River Rd), turn right on 638 (South River Rd). 638 (South River Rd) to 639 (Ladysmith Rd), turn left on 639 (Ladysmith Rd). 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Scotts Lane, turn left on 764 (Scotts lane). Take 764 (Scotts lane) back to 639 (Ladysmith Rd), left on 639 (Ladysmith Rd) then to CMS & CHS. 

Second Run- Students K-5 First pickup at 7:35 a.m. Starts in Belmont Subdivision Gallant Fox Way, Seattle Slew, Triple Crown Townhouses, and Belmont Blvd, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  4

Students:   6-12

Driver’s Name:   LORENE TOOMBS

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:10 a.m. Starts on Rt. 723 (Maggies Rd) to end turn around back to 604 (Gatewood Rd). 604 (Gatewood Rd) to Rt. 1, left on 1 to Cedon Store, turn around. Go south on Rt. 1 turnaround at Allen Cement. Go Rt. 1 North to 632 (Cedon Rd), turn right on 632 (Cedon Rd) to 633 (Bull Church Rd), right on 633 (Bull Church Rd) to 626 (Sunshine School Rd), left on 626 (Sunshine School Rd) to 702, right on 702 to dead-end, turn around, back to 626 (Sunshine School Rd), right on 626 (Sunshine School Rd) to 605 (Paige Rd), on 605 (Paige Rd) to Rt. 638 (South River Rd), right on 638 (South River Rd) to Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), left on 639 (Ladysmith Rd), to 685 (Vip John Rd.) then to CMS & CHS.

LADYSMITH AREA:

Bus No.  20

Students:  6-12 and  K-5

Driver’s Name:   BUFFY RATLIFF

Students 6 – 12 Ladysmith Village then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:45am. Lake Land Or’ Heritage Side. First stop at the Basketball Court. Second stop Club House parking lot. Third stop, Remington and Welsh, then go to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No.  29

Students:  K-5

Driver’s Name: LETTIE YANCEY

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:40 a.m. Starts at Caroline Pines in the Back by Pool then to the Front then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:40 a.m. Starts on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) at Caroline Pines, picks up at the Pool area. Travels Back to Route 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) north to Holly Ridge, left on Holly Ridge Lane-11219 to Harmony Court South, turn around, back to 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), left on 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) to 715 (Patterson Ln), left on 715 (Patterson Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), left on 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) cross 207 then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  39

Students:  K-5

Driver’s Name: SHAYLA SALE

STUDENTS 6-12 First pickup approximately 6:10 a.m. Starts south on 301(Richmond Tpke) to 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd), left on 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd) to 301 (Richmond Tnpke), right on 301 (Richmond Tpke) to 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd), left on 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd) to 652 (Signboard Rd) then to CHS and CMS

Bus No.  59

Students: 6-12 and  K-5

Driver’s Name: MAGDELENE ANDERSON

STUDENTS 6-12 Belmont Subdivision starts approximately 6:30 am on Belmont Blvd. left on Triple Crown Dr, then take a left on Gallant Fox Way. Then back to Belmont Blvd., then to CMS & CHS.    Second Run- Students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:31 a.m., Starts on Rt.656 (Dry Bridge Rd) to Rt. 684 (Frye Ln), turn around on Rt. 684 (Frye Ln) back to Rt. 656 (Dry Bridge Rd) left on Rt. 656 (Dry Bridge Rd) to Rt. 207, right on Rt. 207 to Rt. 714 (Boulwares Rd), left on Rt. 714 (Boulwares Rd) to

Rt. 601 (Golansville Rd), left on Rt. 601 (Golansville Rd) approximately 1 mile, turn around, back to Rt. 207, right on Rt. 207 to Rt. 716 (Moncure Dr), right on Rt.716 (MoncureDr) to Rt. 642 (CammackDr), right on Rt.642 (Cammack Dr), to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 716 (MoncureDr), right on Rt. 716 (Moncure Dr) to Rt. 652 (Cool Water Dr), right on Rt. 652 (Cool Water Dr) to Rt. 705 (Mcduff Dr), right on Rt. 705 (McduffDr) approximately ½ mile, turn around, back to Rt. 652 (Cool Water Dr) to Rt. 1, left on Rt. 1 to Rt. 704 (Hill Crest Dr) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 1, left on Rt.1 to Rt. 712 (Green Rd), right on Rt. 712 (Green Rd) to Rt.639 (Ladysmith Rd.), right on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Rt. 633 (Bull Church Rd), right on Rt. 633 (Bull Church Rd) approximately ½ mile, turn around, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  1

Students: 6 – 12 & K-5

Driver’s Name:   SHARLENE ALLEN

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:28 a.m., in Lake Land Or’ pickup on Heritage Side, first stop Land Or’ and Welsh, second stop Victoria and Cicero, then to third stop Land Or’ and Kent Parking lot. Then to fourth stop, Welsh and Remington, then to fifth stop, Allyson’s Daycare.

Second Run – K-5 First pickup approximately 7:46 a.m. Starts on Rte. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) east, to 638 (River Rd), left on 638 (River Rd) to 664 (Bath Rd), left on 664 (Bath Rd) to 634 (Michaels Rd), right on 634 (Michaels Rd), turn around, back to 664 (Bath Rd), right on 664 (Bath Rd) to 763 (McKinney Dr.), left on 763 (McKinney Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to 639 (Ladysmith Rd) right on 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to 756 (Chance Pl), right on 756 (Chance Pl) to 633 (Bull Church Rd), 633 (Bull Church Rd) pass 634 (Michaels Rd) to South River, turn around, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  31

Students: 6 – 12 and K-5

Drivers Name: DENISE BORLEY

Students 6 – 12 First pickup, at approximately 6:45 a.m. at Caroline Pines, then to CMS & CHS.

Students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:40 a.m. Starts on Rt. 207. First stop Howard Johnson, Rt. 207 to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), right on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), to Caroline Pines. Pick up at the front of Caroline Pines, turn around, go back to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd.), left on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) to Rt. 207, left on Rt. 207. Last stop Days Inn then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  71

Students: 6 – 12 and K-5

Drivers Name: FRANICNE BEVERLY

Students 6 – 12 First pickup at approximately 6:15 a.m. Starts in Lake Caroline picks up at Senate Dr. and turns around then to Rt.1 left onto Rt.1 to Campbell’s Creek Subdivision, turn left on Rt. 1401 (Deerfield Rd), to Rt.1403 (Quail Oak Dr.), left on Rt.1403 (Quail Oak Dr.) back  to Rt. 1401 (Deerfield Rd), left on Rt.1401 (Deerfield Rd) to Rt.1, right on Rt. 1, to Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), left on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd),  then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students K-5 First pickup approximately 8 a.m. Starts on 601 (Golansville Rd) (Maloy Day Care), 601 (Golansville Rd) north to Rt. 779 (Monroville Rd), left on 779 (Monroville Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to 601 (Golansville Rd), right on 601 (Golansville Rd) to 664 (Balty Rd), left on 664 (Balty Rd) to dead-end, turn around, left onto 601 (Golansville Rd), turn around at Rt. 672 (Boxley Rd.) and go back to Rt. 601 (Golansville Rd.), pick up, then back, take left on to Rt.664 (Balty Rd.)  to Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), right on 639 (Ladysmith Rd), to South River Rd. around Travel back on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), picking up, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  87

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: NANCY KEEFE

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:25 a.m. at Little Beach then to Admiral Dr. and American Dr. Next stop Rec. 5. Fourth stop Lake Caroline Dr and Waring Dr. Fifth stop New Providence Dr. then to Rec. 7. Leave Lake Caroline, turn left onto Rt. 1, then to CMS & CHS.

Students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:21 a.m. Starts on Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd), picking up on 658 (Jericho Rd), travels to 601 (Cedar Fork), turns around, travels to 683 (CCC Rd), then back to Route 639 (Ladysmith Rd.). Pick up on 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Bridlewood Subdivision, then to Countryside Apartments. Then finish picking up on Route 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to the intersection of Route 639 (Ladysmith Rd) and Route 1, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No.  44

Students: 6 – 12 and K-5

Drivers Name: MARYANN MASTIN

Students 6 – 12 Lake Land ‘Or, Heritage Side pickup approximately 6:10. First stop at Basketball Court, continue straight to 6th Rd. Second stop at Landor and Moorefield, take left onto Moorefield. Third stop at Moorefield and Falmouth, take right onto Lake Heritage, then turn left onto Canterbury. Fourth stop at Canterbury and Surry, take right onto Hazelle. Fifth stop at Hazelle and Abby continue on Abby. Sixth stop at Abby and Landor, turn right onto Landor, then turn right onto Kent. Seventh stop at Hollyside and Kent (three-way stop), then turn left onto Hollyside, go to second road on right. Eighth stop at Hollyside and Norwich, follow to Welsh, turn left onto Welsh, follow out to Guardhouse, turn right onto Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students K-5 Lake Caroline (across dam). First pickup approximately 7:50 a.m. Enter Lake Caroline at first road, turn left onto Lake Caroline Dr., follow across dam to Tranquility Dr., turn left onto Tranquility Dr., then turn left back onto Lake Caroline Drive. Go to Senate Dr., take left onto Senate Dr. First stop Rec. 11 (Ladysmith Park), go to American Dr. turn right onto American Dr. Second stop American Dr. and Admiral Dr., go to Lake Caroline Dr., turn left onto Lake Caroline Dr. Third stop Rec.5 (Stevens Mill Run), make U-turn at Waring Dr., continue on Lake Caroline Dr. to Tranquility Dr., turn right on Tranquility Dr., go to Lake Caroline Dr., turn right onto Lake Caroline Dr., go back across dam, turn at stop sign, turn right, go back to Rt. 1, turn left onto Rt. 1, and then to Lewis & Clark Elementary.

Bus No.  73

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: JENNIFER NADEAU

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:30 a.m. Starts on Rt. 605 (Paige Rd) & Rt. 638 (South River Rd.) going west on Rt. 605 (Paige Rd.) to Rt. 626 (Sunshine School Rd.), turn left on Rt. 626 (Sunshine School Rd.), turn around at end go to Rt. 702 (Smith Wright Ln), turn right on Rt. 702 (Smith Wright Ln) to dead-end, turn around, go back to Rt. 626 (Sunshine School Rd) turn right on Rt. 626 (Sunshine School Rd) to Rt. 605 (Paige Rd), turn right on Rt. 605 (Paige Rd.) to Rt. 632 (Cedon Rd), turn left on Rt.632 (Cedon Rd.) to Rt. 1, turn  left on Rt. 1 to Rt.742 (Rylands  Rd), turn left on Rt.742 (Rylands Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 1, turn left on Rt.1 to Glen Meadow Trailer Park, turn left into trailer park, make loop around back out to Rt. 1, turn left on Rt. 1, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  46

Students: 6-12 and K-5

Drivers Name: DEANNA CALHOUN

Students 6-12 Starts approximately 6:15 a.m. Start on Clark and York Blvd. Go to the end, turn around and go back to stop sign. Turn right on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd.), go to Bridlewood Subdivision, turn right on Rt. 1425 (Bridlewood Ln), stop at Rt.1425 (Bridlewood) & Rt.1426 (Stirrup Ln), stop at Rt. 1425 (Bridlewood Ln) & Rt.1427 (Derby Way) stop Rt. 1425 (Bridlewood Ln) & Rt. 1428 (Saddlehorn St), go to cul-de-sac, turn around back to Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), turn left on Rt.639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Countryside Apartments, stop at front apartments, continue on Rt.639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Rt.692 (Cullen St.), turn right onto Rt. 692 (Cullen St.) to Rt. 798 (Timothy Ln), go to end and turn around back to Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), turn right onto Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd.), pick up along Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Rt. 664 (Bath Rd) then to CMS and CHS.

Second Run: Grade K-5 First pickup approximately 8 a.m. in Lake Land Or’ Heritage. First stop Welsh & Stafford. Second stop Welsh & Kent. Third stop Welsh & Devon. Fourth stop Welsh & Manchester. Fifth stop Welsh & Queensberry. Sixth stop Cornwall & Durham. Seventh stop Cornwall & Bishop. Eighth stop Cornwall & Somerset, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No. 55

Students: K-5

Drivers Name: STEVE CHEWNING

Students 6-12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts on Rt. 661 (Cedon Rd), then take a left on Rt. 785 (Mudville Rd.), back to Ruby Rd. Then back to Rt. 661 (Cedon Rd.), take left, go to Cedar Woods Dr., take right on Rt. 1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy.).

Students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:35 a.m. Starts on Rt. 774 (Wayne Ave), go to end of cul-de-sac, turn around back to Rt. 1, right onto Rt. 1 to Rt. 632 (Quarters Rd), right on Rt. 632 (Quarters Rd), to Rt. 1420 (French Ln), left on Rt. 1420 (French Ln.) to Rt. 1421 (Powers Ln.), left on Rt. 1421 (Powers Ln), turn around, go back to Rt. 632 (Quarters Rd), left on Rt. 632 (Quarters Rd) to Rt.603 (Countyline Church Rd), to Rt.661 (Cedon Rd), left onto Rt. 661 (Cedon Rd) to Rt. 785 (Mudville Rd), left on Rt. 785 (Mudville Rd), turn around at Ruby Rd., go back to Rt. 661 (Cedon Rd), left on Rt. 661 (Cedon Rd) back to Rt. 1, turn right onto Rt. 1 to Cardinal Ln., then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No.  84

Students:  K-5

Drivers name: JERRY COVINGTON

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:27 a.m. Starts on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd) at Rt. 1, Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd) to Rt. 723 (Maggies Rd), right on Rt.723 (Maggies Rd) to end, turn around back to Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), right on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd) to Rt. 727 (Bullocks Rd) left on Rt. 727 (Bullocks Rd.) turn around back out to Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), left on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd) to Rt. 603 (Countyline Church Rd), right on Rt. 603 (Countyline Church Rd) to Rt. 604 (Blantons Rd) left on Rt. 604 (Blantons Rd) traveling approximately 1/2 mile, turn around, back to Rt. 603 (Countyline Church Rd), right on Rt. 603 (Countyline Church Rd) to Rt. 671 (Goose Hill), right on Rt. 671 (Goose Hill), turn around, back to Rt. 603 (Countyline Church Rd), left on Rt. 603 (Countyline Church Rd), back to Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), right on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), to Rt. 1, right on Rt.1 to Ladysmith Village, stops in Ladysmith Village at Clock, then right turn on Camellia, left turn on Daffodil, left on Library Blvd. to Clair Smith Ln., right on Rt. 1. Then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No.  35

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: KYLE ANDERSON

 Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:15 a.m. Pickup at Lake Land Or’, Land Or’ side. First stop at intersection just past the gate Land Or’ and Swan. Second pickup at Swan and Joy then to Clubhouse. Goes back to 639 Ladysmith Rd, takes left on 633 (Bull Church), turn around at Clifton Dr., then proceeds to 634 (Michaels Rd.), left on 664 (Bath Rd.), left onto 767, (McKenny Dr), then to CHS and CMS. Students K-5 Starts approximately 7:25 a.m. First pickup at Acorn Dr. then Rte. 1 (Jefferson Davis Hwy.) to Rte. 613 (Zion Rd.) the back to Rte. 1 to Rte. 689 (Oxford Rd.) then take Rte. 689 (Oxford Rd.) to Rte. 658 (Jericho Rd.), then Rte. 720 (Tate Rd.) then to back to Jericho Rd. to Rte. 659 (Palace Green Rd.), then Rte. 601 (Hewlett Rd.) to Harlem River Dr. then to right on Rte. 601 (Cedar Fork Rd.) to Countryside Daycare, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  27

Students: 6-12 and K – 5

Drivers Name: CLIFFORD SISCO

Students 6 – 12 First pickup Lake Land Or’ (Land Or’ side). First pickup approximately 6:20 a.m. First stop to Willow Court then to intersection of Sheldon and Campers, then to Intersection of Cooper and Cedar Ridge Dr., then to CMS & CHS.

 Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:10 a.m. Starts on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd), take right on to Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd.), turn around at Ebeneezer Church. Right on Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd.) to Rt. 639 ( Ladysmith Rd.), left on to Rt. 603 (Landora Bridge Rd.), take right on Rt. 699 (Carters Gate Rd.). Turn around, go back, take right on Rt. 603 (Landora Bridge Rd.). Turn around, take a left on Rt. 669 (Sizer Rd.), take a right on Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd.) take a left on Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd.), go take left on Rt. 671 (Chileburg Rd.), turn right on Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd.), turn right on Rt. 669 (Trivette Rd.), take right on Rt. 679 (Country Rd.), then right on Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd). Turn right on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd.), take left to Lewis & Clark Elementary.

Bus No. 57

Students: 6 – 12 and K-5

Drivers Name: GLORIA BOLDEN

Students 6-12 First stop approximately 6:20 a.m. in Lake Land Or’ Heritage at Manchester& Welsh, then to Rte. 633 (Bull Church Rd), then to Rte. 601 (Golansville Rd.), then to Rte. 779 (Monroeville Rd.) to CHS & CMS.

Students K-5 Starts approximately at 7:50 a.m. from Ladysmith Elementary, goes to Lake Land Or’ (Heritage Side). First stop at Cicero and Victoria Dr. Second stop Cicero and Canterberry Dr., then to basketball court next to Guardhouse, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Sec Bus No. 5

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: DAWN HAWKINS

Second Run – K-5 First pickup approximately 7:20 a.m. Starts on Rt. 609 (Macedonia) between Rt. 668 (Summit Crossing Rd) and Rt. 606 (Edgehill Academy), Rt.609 (Macedonia) to Rt. 660 (Claiborne Crossing Rd), right on Rt. 660 (Claiborne Crossing Rd), to Tanglewood Subdivision, turn around, back to Rt. 607 (Guinea Station Rd), left on Rt. 607 (Guinea Station Rd) to Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd), right on Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd), to Rt.755 (Guinea Dr.), right on Rt. 755 (Guinea Dr.) to Rozell Store, turn around, back to Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd), left on Rt. 606 (Stonewall Jackson Rd) to Rt. 632 (Edgehill Academy Rd), left on Rt. 632 (Edgehill Academy) to Rt. 605 (Paige Rd), right on Rt. 605 (Paige Rd) to Rt. 632 (Cedon Rd), left on Rt. 632 (Cedon Rd) to Rt. 633 (Nancy Wrights), right on Rt. 633 (Nancy Wrights), to Rt. 605 (Paige Rd), left on Rt. 605 (Paige Rd) to Rt. 1. Left on Rt. 1, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No.  82

Students:  6-12 and K-5

Drivers Name: RUBY YOUNG

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:15 a.m. Starts on Lake LandOr’ Heritage side. First stop Surry and Canterbury. Second stop Parking Lot, third stop Remington Dr., fourth stop Kent and Welsh, fifth stop Welsh and Norwich, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run – Students K-5 First pickup at approximately 7:45 a.m. in Pendleton, then to Campbell’s Creek. Turn onto Rt. 1408 (Deerfield Rd), turn onto Rt. 1403 (Quail Oak Dr.), turn around, go across Rt. 1408 (Deerfield Rd.), circle around, turn right onto Rt. 1405 (Pine Tree), go to Rt.1407 (Meadow Ln.), left turn Rt. 1407 (Meadow Ln), left turn Rt. 1405 (Pine Tree), back out to Rt. 1, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No.  56

Students:  6-12 and K – 5

Drivers Name: MARY HUNTINGTON

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m., starts on Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd) to Rt. 671 (Goosehill Rd) left on Rt. 671 (Goosehill Rd) to Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd) left onto Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd) to Rt. 671 (Chilesburg Rd), right on Rt.671 (Chilesburg Rd) to Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd). Right on Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd) to Rt. 669 (Trivette Rd). Right on Rt. 669 (Trivette Rd) to Rt. 679 (Country Rd.). Right on Rt.679 (Country Rd) to Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd). Right on Rt. 738 (Partlow Rd.) to Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd) to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd). Right on Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 658 (CCC Rd.) left on to Rt. 683 (CCC Rd.)  to Rt.724 (Poindexter Rd), right on Rt. 724 (Poindexter Rd.), turn around, then to CMS and CHS.

Second Run – K-5 First pickup at approximately 8 a.m. Starts at Lake Land‘Or, Land‘Or Side. First stop Jones Dr. & Sandy CR. Second stop Wright & Jones, third stop Crump & Kreigh Ct., turn around back to fourth stop at Johnson & Laverne, fifth stop on Ackerman and Wright Dr., then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

No. 13

Students: K- 5 and 6-12

Drivers Name: TAMMY WETHERINGTON

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:35 a.m. Starts in Lake Land’Or. First stop is Boat Dock. Second stop is at Village Court, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K-5 Starts approximately at 8 a.m. in Lake Land’Or. First pickup Boat Dock, then to Estate and Albertson, then to Glen Cove and Village Court, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

CHILESBURG, CARMEL CHURCH AREA

Bus No.  49

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: RENE COSETELLO

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 5:55 a.m. Starts on Rt. 738 (Anderson Mill Rd) to Hanover Bridge, turn around, to Rt. 669 (Sizer Rd), right on Rt. 669 (Sizer Rd) to Rt. 603 (Landor Bridge Rd), right on Rt. 603 (Landor Bridge Rd) to Rt. 699 (Carters Gate), right on Rt. 699 (Carters Gate) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 603 (Landor Bridge), right on Rt. 603 (Landor Bridge) approximately ½ mile, turn around to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd), right on Rt.658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 601 (Hewlett Rd), right on Rt. 601 (Hewlett Rd) to Hanover Bridge, turn around, go back to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd), right on Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 659 (Palace Green Rd), left on Rt. 659 (Palace Green Rd) to dead-end turn around back to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd.), turn left onto Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) to CMS and CHS.

Bus No.  83

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: PATRICIA LINDSEY

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:10 a.m. Starts on Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 720 (Tate Rd), right on Rt. 720 (Tate Rd) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd), left on Rt.658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 689 (Oxford Rd), right on Rt. 689 (Oxford Rd) to Rt. 1, left on Rt.1 to Rt. 613 (Zion Rd), left on Rt. 613 (Zion Rd) back to Rt. 1, left on Rt.1 to Rt.207, right on Rt. 207 to Belmont Subdivision, left on Omaha down to West Gate Court, turn around and make left on Johnstown Lane, turn right on Gallant Fox Way, then turn right onto Belmont Dr., then make left onto Rt. 207 to CMS & CHS.

Second Run K-5 First pickup approximately 7:30 a.m. Starts at Belmont Subdivision. Turn right into Belmont, take left onto Omaha St., then turn right onto Johnson Ln. (two stops on Johnson Ln), then turn left onto Gallant Fox Way (three stops on Gallant Fox Way), then take right back onto Belmont Dr to Rt. 207, turn right onto Rt. 207 to Rt.1, turn left on Rt.1, turnaround at Beverly Grill, turn right onto Rt.748 (Opal Ln), then turn right on Rt. 1301 (Pleasantview Rd), turn around, turn right on Rt.748 (Opal Ln), which turns into Peaceful Valley, turn around back to Rt. 1, turn right onto Rt.1 to Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd), turn left onto Rt. 658 (Jericho Rd) to Rt. 657 (Telegraph Rd), turn right onto Rt. 657 (Telegraph Rd), follow out to Rt. 1, turn left onto Rt.1, then to Madison Elementary.

Bus No. 79

Students:  6-12 and K – 5

Drivers Name: REBECCA LOWERY

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:30 a.m. Starts on Rt. 704 (Hillcrest Dr.), right on Rt. 704 (Hillcrest Dr.) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt.1, right on Rt.1 to turn around at Va. Sports Complex, heading north on Rt. 1 to Pendleton Subdivision, turn into Pendleton Subdivision, stop at Legacy Lane and Edmund Pendleton Dr., right on Statesman Blvd., stop at Statesman Blvd. and Congressional Circle, stop at Statesman Blvd. and Democracy Ave., turn around left on Edmund Pendleton Dr., right on Rt. 1 to Lake Caroline, stay on Lake Caroline Dr., stop at Rec. 1 Beaver Park, turn around on Beaver, right turn back on Lake Caroline Dr., then right on to Lake Caroline again, stop Boat Dock, stop Rec. Area 9 Heron Park, stop Rec. Area 8 Tranquility Park, turn around on Betsy Ross Cove, back to Rt. 1, turn left onto Rt. 1, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students: K-5 Starts approximately 7:50 a.m. at Rec. 1, then to Boat Marina, then Rec. 8, then to Rec. 7, then Little Beach, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No. 37

Students:  6-12 and K – 5

Drivers Name: RICHARD SMITH

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:30 a.m., Lake Caroline starting at Rec. 3, then to Rec 2, then to Rec. 1, then to Lake Caroline and Independence Dr., then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run- Students: K-5 First pickup approximately 8:05 a.m. at Rec.4, then to Rec. 3, then to Rec. 2, then to Lewis and Clark Elementary.

Bus No. 66

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: DORIS TAYLOR

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:05 a.m. Starts on Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd.) to Rt. 604 (Blanton Rd). Right on Rt. 604 (Blanton Rd), make  turn around. Back to stop sign, turn right onto Rt.  603 (County Line Church Rd) to Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), left on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd.) to Rt. 727 (Bullocks Rd). Right on Rt. 727 (Bullocks Rd), turn around. Take left on Rt. 604 (Gatewood Rd), then a left on Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd), then right on Rt. 680 (Rattletrap Rd.) then back to Rt. 603 (County Line Church Rd), then left on Rt. 639 (Ladysmith Rd.). Right on Allen St. Pick up at Alyson’s Daycare, then to CMS & CHS

Bus No. 58

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: VINEATA KEETON

Students 6 – 12 Starts in Lake Land’Or at 6:20 a.m. First stop at Jones and Sandy Cir. Second stop at Jones and Wright. Third stop Crump and Kreigh, turn around. Fourth stop Wright and Houston. Fifth stop Laverne and Johnson. Sixth stop Wright and American, leave Lake Land’Or, travel to CMS and CHS.

Students K-5 First pickup at approximately 8 a.m. Starts in Lake Land’Or, on the Land‘Or side, turn right on Swan Ln., changes into Ackerman Ln., then Campers Ln. First stop Campers Ln. & Selden Ln., turn right on Cedar Ridge Dr. Second stop Cedar Ridge & Cooper Ln., back to main gate to Lewis & Clark Elementary.

DAWN-RUTHER GLEN AREA

Bus No.  12

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: HUGH BEAZLEY

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:15 a.m., on Rte. 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd.) to left on Catapal Dr.,  turn around and come back to Rte. 651 (Mt. Gideon Rd.) to left on Rte. 301 (Richmond Tnpk.), go to Hanover County line, turn around left on Rt. 651 (Baylor Rd.), take left on Rt. 652 (Riva Ridge Rd.), to Rt. 725 (Sadie Ln.), turn around, go back, take right on Rt. 652 (Meadow Farm Rd.), then take right on Rt. 30 (Dawn Blvd.) to left on Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd.), take right on Rt. 602 (Concord Rd.) to right on Rt. 725 (Secretariat Rd.) to a left on Rt. 30 (Dawn Blvd.), take left onto Rt. 301 (Richmond Tpke), take a right onto Rt. 1232 (White Pine Dr.) around the circle and back, take right on Rt. 301 (Richmond Tpke.), take left on to Rt. 628 (Antioch Rd.) to G&G, turn around back to Rt. 301, take left to Rt. 703 (Cannery Rd.), turn around back to Rt. 301, take left on Rt. 682 (Beazley Ln.) to dead-end back to Rt. 301 then to BGE.

Bus No.  70

Students:  6-12 and K-5

Drivers Name: VALARIE SILVA

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 6:15 a.m. Starts on Rt. 601 (Mt. Vernon Church Rd) to Rt. 600 (Frog Level Rd), turn right onto Rt. 600 (Frog Level Rd) to Rt. 670 (Lewis Moore Rd), right turn onto Rt. 670 (Lewis Moore Rd) to Rt. 663 (Shumans Rd.), right turn on Rt. 663 (Shumans Rd) stop at Harris Rd. then turn around back down Rt. 663 (Shumans Rd), left turn on Rt. 670 (Lewis Moore Rd) to Rt. 600 (Frog Level Rd), right turn on Rt. 600 (Frog Level Rd) to Rt. 649 (Lorne Rd), right turn on Rt. 649 (Lorne Rd) to Rt. 648 (Sunshine School Rd), right turn on Rt. 648 (Sunshine School Rd) to Rt. 647 (Doggetts Fork Rd),  right turn on Rt. 647 (Doggett’s Fork Rd) to Rt. 601 (Reedy Mill Rd.), left turn on Rt. 601 (Ready Mill Rd) to Rt. 301, right turn on Rt. 301 to Rt. 601 (Penola Rd.), left turn on Rt. 601 (Penola Rd) to Rt. 207 to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K-5: First pickup approximately 7:30 a.m. Starts on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) to Samuel Ln., turn right on Samuel Ln. to Hollywood Ln., turn around back to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd.), turn right on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd.) to Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd.), turn right on Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd) to Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln), turn around at Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln.), continue on Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd) to Rt. 656 (Dry Bridge), turn left on Rt. 656 (Dry Bridge) to Rt. 736 (Brownstone Rd.), turn left on Rt. 736 (Brownstone Rd), turn around at end of road. Back to Rt. 656 (Dry Bridge), turn left on Rt. 656 (Dry Bridge) to Rt. 655 (McBryants Rd.), turn right on Rt. 655 (McBryants Rd.) to Rt. 654 (Moores Mill Rd), turn right on Rt. 654 (Moores Mill Rd), to Rt. 776 (Currin St.), turn left on Rt. 776 (Currin St), make turn around at end of road back to Rt. 654 (Moores Mill Rd) to Rt. 733 (Schoolhouse Rd), turn left on Rt. 733 (Schoolhouse Rd), make turn around at end of road back to Rt.654 (Moores Mill Rd) to Rt. 301, turn left on Rt. 301 to BGP and BGE.

DAWN-RUTHER GLEN AREA

Bus No.  28

Students:  6 – 12

Drivers Name: MICHAEL DONALD

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:25 a.m. Starts on Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Rd) to Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd), left turn on Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd) to Rt. 677 (Camp Rd). Left turn on Rt. 677 (Camp Rd) to Rt. 693 (Herring Creek Rd), right turn on Rt. 693 (Herring Creek Rd) to Rt. 601 (Edgar Rd), right turn on Rt. 601 (Edgar Rd) to Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd), right turn on Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd), to Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Rd), right turn on Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Blvd) to Rt. 301, right turn on Rt. 301 to Rt.601 (Penola Rd), left turn on Rt. 601 (Penola Rd) to Rt. 1115 (Paradise Ln), right turn on Rt.1115 (Paradise Ln.) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 601 (Penola Rd), right turn on Rt. 601 (Penola Rd) to Rt. 207, then to CMS & CHS.

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:15 a.m. Starts on 652 (Signboard Rd) to 653 (Burruss Ln), right on 653 (Burruss Ln) to 777 (Jennings Dr), left on 777 (Jennings Dr) to dead-end, turn around, back, to 653 (Burruss Ln), left on 653 (Burruss Ln) to 301 (Richmond Tpke), right on 301 (Richmond Tpke) to 600 (Frog Level Rd), right on 600 (Frog Level Rd) to 602 (Concord Rd), right on 602 (Concord Rd) to 662 (Gregory Rd), left on 662 (Gregory Rd) to 653 (Burruss Ln), right on 653 (Burruss Ln) to 301 (Richmond Tpke), left on 301 (Richmond Tpke) to 647 (Doggetts Fork Rd), right on 647 (Doggetts Fork Rd) to Elsinore Subdivision, left on 1310 (Chaucer St) to dead-end, turn around, back to 648 (Sunshine Rd), left on 648 (Sunshine Rd) to 301 (Richmond Tpke), right on 301(Richmond Tpke), then to BGE.

Bus No.  76

Students:  6-12 and K – 5

Drivers Name: GERTRUDE BOWMAN

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts on Rt. 30 (Dawn Blvd) to Rt. 725 (Secretariat Rd), right on Rt. 725 (Secretariat Rd), to Rt. 602 (Concord Rd.), turn right on Rt. 602 (Concord Rd), turn around at 15696 Concord Rd., to Rt. 662 (Gregory Rd.), right on Rt. 662 (Gregory Rd), to Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln.), turn left on Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln), to Rt. 777 (Jennings Dr.), right on Rt. 777 (Jennings Dr.), dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln), right on Rt. 653 (Burruss Ln) to Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd.), right on Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd) to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd.), left on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) to Rt. 207 to CMS & CHS.

Second Run students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:25 a.m. on Rte. 30 (Dawn Blvd.), take a left on Rt. 650 (Winston Loop), then take a right on Rt. 677 (Camp Rd.) to Rt. 693 (Herring Creek Rd.) then take right on Rt. 601 (Edgar Rd.) to Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd.), cross over Rt. 677 (Camp Rd.) to Rt. 694 (Courtney Rd), take right on Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Rd.), take right on Rt. 301 (Richmond Tpke.), then right on Rte. 600 (Frog Level Rd.), then to Rte. 739 (Point Eastern Dr.), to left on Rte. 601 (Mt. Vernon Church Rd.) to left on Rte. 663 (Shumans Rd.) to right on Rte. 648 (Sunshine Rd.), then to BGE.

Bus No.  80

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: AURBREY HARRIS

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:21 a.m. Starts on 650 to Rt. 30, west on 30 to Rt. 763 (Stephen Circle), right on Rt. 763 (Stephen Circle) to Rt. 30 left turn on Rt. 30 to Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Blvd), left on Rt. 651 (Old Dawn Blvd), Baylor Rd to Rt. 652 (Riva Ridge), right on Rt. 652 (Riva Ridge), back out to Rt. 30, turn left on Rt. 30 to Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd), right on Rt. 652 (Signboard Rd), to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd.), left on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), Holly Ridge,  turn left onto Holly Ridge. Keep straight to Harmony Ct., make turn around back to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), turn left onto Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), to Rt. 715 (Patterson Ln), left on Rt. 715 (Patterson Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd.), left on Rt. 652 (Ruther Glen Rd) to Rt. 207, turn right on Rt. 207, proceed to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  25

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: JASPER MORTON

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:41 a.m. Starts on Rt. 736 to 656 (Dry Bridge Rd), right on 656 (Dry Bridge Rd) to 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), right on 652 (Ruther Glen Rd), go down, turn around and turn around at Signboard and Ruther Glen Rd, go back to 656 (Dry Bridge Rd), turn right. 656 (Dry Bridge Rd) to 776 (Rousey Rd), right on 776 (Rousey Rd) to dead end, turn around, back to 654 (Moores Mille Rd), left on 654 (Moores Mill Rd) to 655 (McBryant Rd), right on 655 (McBryant Rd) to 684 (Dry Bridge Rd), right on 684 (Dry Bridge Rd), 752 (Jesse Ln), right 752 (Jesse Ln) to dead end, turn around, back to 684 (Dry Bridge Rd), right on 684 (Dry Bridge Rd) to 656 (Dry Bridge Rd), right on 656 (Colemans Mill Rd) to 207 (Rogers Clark Blvd), then to CMS & CHS.

SPARTA-PASSING-CENTRAL POINT AREA

Bus No.  62

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: BRENDA MARTIN

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:15 a.m. Starts on Route 721(Sparta Rd) to Elevon then to Rt. 625 (Passing Rd.) to Rt. 617 (Fortune Dr.) then to Rt. 618 (Alps Dr.), then back to Rt. 630, then to Rt. 641 (Perimeter Rd.), then to BGP & BGE.

Bus No.  11

Students: 6-12 and K – 5

Drivers Name: ELSIE JOHNSON

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6:40 a.m. Starts on Rt. 682 (Beazley Rd), make turn around back to Rt. 301 (Richmond Tnpk), turn right on Rt. 301 (Richmond Tnpk) to Rt. 695 (Edward Rd), turn left on Rt. 695 (Edward Rd) to Rt. 1226 (Elm’s St), turn left on Rt. 1226 (Elm’s St.), turn around back to Rt. 695 (Edward Rd), turn left on Rt. 695 (Edward Rd) to Rt.1225 (White Meadows Rd), turn left on Rt. 1225 (White Meadows Rd) to Holly Ave., turn right on Holly Ave. to Rt. 301 (Richmond Tnpk), turn left on Rt. 301 (Richmond Tnpk) to Rt. 619 (Milford St), turn left on Rt. 619 (Milford St) to Anderson Ave., turn right on Anderson Ave. to Lee St., turn right on Lee St. to E. Broaddus St., turn left on E. Broaddus St. to Caroline Manor Apt., turn left to  Caroline Manor Apartments, to Rt. 207, then to CMS & CHS.

Second Run Students K-5: First pickup approximately 7:33 a.m. Starts on 721(Sparta Rd.) to Rt. 721 (Newton Rd) turn right on Rt. 721 (Newton Rd) to Rt. 646 (Fork Bridge Rd), right on Rt. 646 (Fork Bridge Rd.) to Rt. 760 (Sorrell Ln), right on Rt. 760 (Sorrell Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to Rt. 646 (Fork Bridge Rd), right on Rt. 646 (Fork Bridge Rd) to Rt. 627 (Mattaponi Trail) right on Rt. 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to left on Rt. 701 (Carolwood Ln.), then back to Rt. 627 to Rt. 654 (Kidds Fork Rd), turn right on Rt. 654 (Kidds Fork Rd) to Rt. 691 (Selph Rd), turn left on Rt. 691 (Selph Rd), turn around and back to Rt. 654 (Kidds Fork Rd), turn right on Rt. 654 (Kidds Fork Rd) to Rt. 627 (Mattaponi Trail), turn right on Rt. 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd), turn left on Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd) to Rt. 301 (Richmond Trpk), turn right on Rt. 301 (Richmond Trpk) to BGE.

Bus No. 52

Students: K-5

Drivers Name: ELIJAH UPSHAW

Students K-5 First pickup approximately 7:07 a.m. Starts on Rt. 625 (Passing Rd) turn around back to Rt. 665 (Dodge City Rd), turn left on Rt. 665 (Dodge City Rd) to Rt. 618 (Beverly Run), turn right on Rt. 618 (Beverly Run) to Rt. 616 (Penny Ln), turn round back to Rt. 618 (Beverly Run), cross over Sparta to  Rt. 618 (Alps Dr.) turn around back to Rt. 645 (Lauraville Rd), turn left on Rt. 645 (Lauraville Rd), to Rt. 721 (Newtown Rd), turn right on Rt. 721 (Newtown Rd) to Rt. 678 (Jerusalem Rd) to Rt. 644 (Bagby Rd), turn left on Rt. 644 (Bagby Rd) to Rt. 643 (File Rd), turn right on Rt. 643 (File Rd) to Rt. 654 (Pendleton Rd), turn right on Rt. 654 (Pendleton Rd) to Rt. 707 (Mt. Cloud Ln), turn right on Rt. 707 (Mt. Cloud Ln) to dead-end, turn around back to Rt.654(Pendleton Rd), turn left on Rt. 654 (Pendleton Rd) to Rt.643 (File Rd), turn right on Rt.643 (File Rd) to Rt.721 (Sparta Rd), turn left on Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd) to Rt. 734 (Old Sparta Rd), left on Rt.734 (Old Sparta Rd), back to Rt.721 (Sparta Rd) to left on Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd) to Rt. 301(Richmond Tnpk) to BGE.

Bus No. 30

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: LELIA FORTUNE

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts on Rt. 625 (Passing Rd.) to Rt. 630 (Sparta Rd), to Elevon, then right on Rt. 630 (Sparta Rd.) to Rt. 617 (Fortune Dr.), left on Rt.617 (Fortune Dr.) to  Rt. 618 (Alps Dr.) to Rt. 645 (Lauraville Ln), right on Rt. 645 (Lauraville Ln.) to Rt. 721 (Newton Rd) right on Rt. 721 (Newton Rd) to Rt. 630 (Sparta Rd.), right on Rt. 630 (Sparta Rd) to Rt. 608 (Coleman Town Rd), left on Rt. 608 (Coleman Town Rd.) to dead-end, turn around, back on Rt. 608 (Coleman Town Rd), turn left to Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd.), right on Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd) to Rt. 717 (Cecil Rd.), left on Rt. 717 (Cecil Rd), turn around to Rt. 721 (Sparta Rd), to Rt. 301(Richmond Tnpk), to CMS & CHS.

Bus No. 23

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: FLORENCE GARNETT

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts on 627(Mattaponi Trail) to 761(Gether Ln), left on 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to dead-end, turn around, back to 627 (Mattaponi Trail), left on 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to 701(Carolwood Ln), right on 701(Carolwood Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 627 (Mattaponi Trail), right on 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to 674 (Burnetts, Allport Ln), left on 674 (Burnetts, Allport Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 627 (Mattaponi Trail), left on 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to 647 (Ashville Rd), right on 647 (Ashville Rd) to 654 (Kids Fork Rd), left on 654 (Kids Fork Rd) to 691 (Selph Ln), right on 691 (Selph Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 654 (Kids Fork Rd), right on 654 (Kids Fork Rd) to 623 (Old Stage Rd), right on 623 (Old Stage Rd) to 627 (Mattaponi Trail), left on 627 (Mattaponi Trail) to 721 (Sparta Rd), right on 721 (Sparta Rd) to 641 (Perimeter Rd), right on 641 (Perimeter Rd), travel approximately ¾ mile, turn around, back to 721(Sparta Rd), right on 721 (Sparta Rd) to 301 (Richmond Tpke), right on 301(Richmond Tpke) to 628 (Antioch Rd), left on 628 (Antioch Rd) picking up all students, then to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  7

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: CORLISS COLEMAN

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts on 665 (Dodge City Rd.), then to 708 (Liberty Fork Rd), right on 708 (Liberty Fork Rd) to 618 (Beverly Run), left on 618 (Beverly Run) to 641 (Perimeter Rd), right on 641 (Perimeter Rd) to 608 (Seals Rd), left on 608 (Seals Rd) to 621 (Locust Hill), right on 621 (Locust Hill) to 747 (Locust Grove Rd), left on 747 (Locust Grove Rd), go approximately 2/10 of a mile, turn around, back to 621 (Locust Hill), left on 621 (Locust Hill) to 640 (Maracossic Dr.), right on 640 (Maracossic Dr.), cross 301 still on 640 (New Baltimore Rd) to 750 (Alex Ln), left on 750 (Alex Ln) to dead-end, turn around, back to 640 (New Baltimore Rd), left on 640 (New Baltimore Rd), picking up all students, then to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  2

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: LOLA STALNAKER

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 6 a.m. Starts on 665 (Dodge City Rd) to 630 (Sparta Rd), right on 630 (Sparta Rd) to 721 (Newtown Rd), left on 721 (Newtown Rd), right on 646 (Fork Bridge Rd) turn around. Left on 760 (Sorrell Ln), turn around. Left on 646 (Fork Bridge Rd) to 721 (Newtown Rd), left on 721 (Newtown Rd) to 644 (Bagby Rd), left on 644 (Bagby Rd) to 643 (File Rd), right on 643 (File Rd) to 654 (Pendleton Rd), turn around. Left on 654 (Pendleton Rd) to 707 (Mt. Cloud Rd), turn around. Left on 654 (Pendleton Rd) to 643 (File Rd), right on 643 (File Rd) to 721 (Sparta Rd), left on 721 (Sparta Rd) to Richmond Turnpike 301/2 right on 301/2 to 1232, right on 1232 (White Pines Dr.) around circle back to 301/2, make a right. Then to 628, left on 628 to 722, left on 722 to 207, left on 207 to 676, left on 676, then to CMS & CHS.

PORT ROYAL AREA

Bus No.  60

Students:  K-5

Drivers Name: JOSHUA GRIFFIN

Students K – 5 First pickup approximately 7:15 a.m. Start runs picking up on Route 610 (Pepmeier Hill Rd.). Travel to Route 17 (Tidewater Trail). Turn on Rt. 614 (Buckner Rd.). Turn onto Route 614 (Ware Creek Rd.) to Route 615 (Skinner’s Neck Rd.) at Four Winds campground. Travel back to Route 17 (Tidewater Trail), goes to Route 301 (Fredericksburg Tpke), then to BGE & BGP.

Bus No.  64

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: FRANCES DONOVAN

Students 6 – 12 First pickup approximately 5:40 a.m. Travel Rte. 2 to first pickup on Rte. 610 (Pepmeier Hill Rd), turn left on Rte.610 (Pepmeier Hill Rd), go to Rt. 17, turn left on Rt.17 to Caroline/Spotsylvania County line. Turn around  to Rte. 614 (Ware Creek Rd) left on Rte. 614 (Ware Creek Rd) to Rt. 615 (Skinker Neck Rd), go to Four Winds Camp Ground, turn around, come back out to Rte. 614 (Ware Creek Rd), take left onto Rte. 614 (Ware Creek Rd) to right on Rte. 615 (Buckner Rd.), turn right on Rt. 615 (Buckner Rd) to Rt. 17. Take left on Rt. 17. Take a right at the light in Port Royal onto Rt. 301 to Bowling Green Bypass then to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  15

Students:  6-12

Drivers Name: MILDRED GREENE

Students 6 – 12 First pick-up approximately 5:55 a.m. Starts on Rt. 17 (Tidewater Tr.) south to 681 (Snowden Rd), right on 681 (Snowden Rd) to 758 (Eva Dr.), turn around, back to 17 (Tidewater Tr.), right on 17 (Tidewater Tr.) to 1010 (Royal St), right on 1010 (Royal St) to 1009 (Townfield Dr.), left on 1009 (Townfield Dr.) to Rt. 17 (Tidewater Tr.), right on 17 (Tidewater Tr.) to 301 (A.P. Hill Blvd), right on 301 (A.P. Hill Blvd) to Back Street and Market, Trailer Park, 1008 to 1005, 1005 to 301 (A.P. Hill Blvd), left 301(A.P. Hill Blvd), to A.P. Hill then to CMS & CHS.

Bus No.  50

Students: K-5

Drivers Name: GLENDA WASHINGTON

Students K – 5 First Pick-up approximately 7:20 a.m. Starts on Rt. 1040 (Watermans St.), then to Rt. 1041 (Portobago Bay Tr.), left on Rt. 1041 (Portobago Bay Tr.), Rt.1041 to Rte. 1040, left on Rt.1040, Rt.1040 to Rt. 17, right on Rt. 17, Rt. 17 to Rt. 681 (Snowden Rd.), then back to 301, right on 301, 301 to Rt. 1003 (Back St.), right on Rt. 1003, Rt. 1003 to Rt. 1008 (Caroline St), left on Rt. 1008 (Caroline St), Rt. 1008 to Rt. 1002 (King St), left Rt. 1002, King St to Rt. 1003, right on 1003, 1003 to 301, left on 301, 301 to Rt. 17, right on Rt. 17, Rt. 17 to Rte. 695, Rt.  695 turnaround at Rappahannock Academy, go back to 301 turn right then to BGP & BGE.

EXCLUSIVE SPECIAL EDUCATION BUSES

WOODFORD AREA

Bus No. 54

Students: Special Education K-5& 6-12

Drivers Name: GLORIA TAYLOR

WOODFORD AND LADYSMITH AREAS

Bus No.  85

Students: Special Education K-5& 6-12

Drivers Name: TERESA CARNEAL

Bus No.  77

Students: Special Education K-5& 6-12

Drivers Name: ASHLEY WADE

BOWLING GREEN ANDPORT ROYAL AREAS

Bus No.  86

Students: Special Education 6 – 12 & K-5

Driver’s Name: ROBERT ELLIS

DAWN AREA

Bus No.  67

Students: Special Education K-5 & 6-12

Driver’s Name: CARRIE AYERS

 

If your child rode a bus last year these routes are pretty much the same.

 

Routes may be modified during the first two weeks after school reopens.

*Arrival times at Caroline High and Caroline Middle has changed to 6:55am to 7:10 am.*

 

Routes may also be found at www.ccps.us.

 

 

Headlines of the Day